Officers and Staff

Click here to see a list of past PGMS® presidents.

 

President
Gerry Dobbs, CGM
1780 Creekside Drive, Apt 1621
Folsom, CA. 95630
TEL: (916) 582-9707
President-Elect
Mark Feist
American University
4400 Massachusetts Avenue, N.W., Suite 8057
Washington, D.C. 20016
TEL: (202) 885-2348
FAX: (202) 885-1165
JoeKovolyan Vice President
Joe Kovolyan, CGM, CSFM
SS Landscaping Services
10219 Portland Ave E # D
Tacoma, WA 98445
TEL: (253) 535-2922
FAX: (253) 535-0090
 BruceDeVrouweb Treasurer
Bruce L. De Vrou, CGM
Spectrum Health Hospitals
Operations, Grounds Servs MC 417
1840 Wealthy Street S.E.
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
TEL: (616) 391-3224
FAX: (616) 450-7500
Past President
Jeff McManus, CGM
University of Mississippi
Landscape Services
PO Box 1848
61 Hickory Lane
University, MS 38677
TEL: (662) 915-1846/(662) 832-5678
North Central Regional Director
Kevin Mercer, CGM,CSFM, LICM
Denison University
1205 North Street
Granville, OH 43023
TEL:  (740) 587-4342
FAX: (740) 586-0729
South Central Regional Director
Philip Dierker, CGM
Rice University
Facilities, Engineering & Planning-MS 312
P.O. Box 1892
Houston, TX 77251-1892
TEL: (713) 348-2488
  North West Regional Director
Mike Beaulieu
Central Oregon Community College
2600 NW College Way
Bend, OR 97703
TEL: (541) 330-4373
  South West Regional Director
Sandra Obenour-Dowd
University of Arizona
1610 N. Vine
Tucson, AZ 85721
TEL: (520) 262-0602
North East Regional Director
Ryan McCaughey, CGM
The Pennsylvania State University
155 G Physical Plant Bldg
University Park, PA 16802
TEL: (814) 777-6966
  South East Regional Director
Brandon Haley, CGM
821 Bridle Ln
Moody, AL 35004
TEL: (205) 601-6981
  Director-At-Large
Jenny Gulick
Urban Canopy Works, LLC
11424 US Hwy 42
Union, KY 40194
(859) 493-4132
Roger Connor Director-At-Large
Roger Conner, CGM
Duke University
Facilities Management Department
Box 90152
Durham, NC 27708
TEL: (919) 660-4282
jared rudy Director-At-Large
Jared Rudy, CGM
Villanova University
800 E. Lancaster Ave
Villanova, PA 19085
TEL: (610) 519-4426
Supplier Member Rep
Mark Schmidt, Ph.D
Moline Technology Innovation Center
One John Deere Place
Moline, Il 61265
TEL: (704) 526-5762
Supplier Member Rep
Warren Gorowitz
Hunter Industries
1940 Diamond St.
San Marcos, CA 92078
TEL: (602) 437-9530
Educator Representative
Dr. Gwen Stahnke
Room 1206, F Bldg. 500 Tausick Way
Walla Walla, WA 99362
TEL: (509) 527-4225

 

 

COMMITTEES

Accreditation Committee Chair Joseph Jackson, CGM
Committee Members John Burns, CGM
Bruce DeVrou, CGM
Michael Loftus, CGM
Beau Mastrine, CGM
Chris Metcalf, CGM, CSFM
ASC A300 Committee Chair Gene Pouly, CGM
Committee Members Mark Hoenigman  – PGMS Alternate Representative
Awards Committee Chair Roger Conner, CGM
Committee Members Angelo Azevedo, CGT
Scott Dolezal
Brandon Haley, CGM
Holly Herman
Joe Kovolyan, CGM, CSFM
Chris Metcalf, CGM, CSFM
Jared Rudy, CGM
Jeffrey Schneider, CGM
Amanda Templer
Certification Committee Chair Jared Rudy, CGM
Committee Members Cary Avery, CGM
Joell Bassett, CGM
Bob Boeren, CGM
Neil Buchholz, CGM
Roger Conner, CGM
Dallas Cott, CGM
Gregory S. Fear, CGM
John Fik, CGM
Kevin Harvey, CGM
Joe Jackson, CGM
Joe Kovolyan, CGM, CSFM
Marie Lehner, CGM
Jeff Lettau, CGM
Mike Loftus, CGM
Brandon Martin, CGM
Beau Mastrine, CGM
Jeff McManus, CGM
Chris Metcalf, CGM, CSFM
Jamie Moore, CGM
Ellen Newell CGM
Gene Pouly, CGM
Don Savard, CGM, CSFM
Dan Schied, CGM
Ken Stanton, CGM
Steven Taylor, CGM
Jimmy Viars, CGM
Keith Volsky, CGM
Chris Weavil, CGM
Steve Wharton, CGM
Zach White, CGM
Anthony Williams, CGM
Susanne Woodell, CGM
Education Committee Chair Gerald Landby
Committee Members Kent Bagnell
Brandon Haley, CGM
Joe Kovolyan, CGM, CSFM
Jimmy Viars, CGM                                                          Lynda Wightman
Marketing Committee Chair John Burns, CGM
Committee Members Ron Hostick, CGM, CSFM
Adam Newhart
Paula Sliefert
John Van Etten, CGM
Membership Committee Diana Bramble
Committee Members Gerald Landby
Denny Baker
John Burns, CGM
Publications Review Kevin O’Donnell
Regional Conference Committee Chair
Committee Members
Bruce DeVrou, CGM
Scholarship Committee Chair Kent Bagnell
Committee Members Amanda “Amy” Templer
Ryan Stehouwer, CGT
Susanne Woodell, CGM
Crystal Zett
Site Sustainability Committee Chair Joe Jackson, CGM
Committee Members Cary Avery, CGM
Tom Dew
Mike Gildea
Jock Robertson
Dan Schied, CGM

 

 

5x7 crop final Steph ches human resources DSC_2333_pp(1) Executive Director
Stephanie Bruno
2331 Rock Spring Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050
TEL: 443-966-3852 x 1146
FAX: 443-640-1031
Associate Director
Rachel Schley
2331 Rock Spring Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050
TEL: 443-966-3852 x 1150
FAX: 443-640-1031
  Membership Coordinator
Jane Lyall
2331 Rock Spring Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050
TEL: 443-966-3852 x 1131
FAX: 443-640-1031
  Director of Marketing and Communications
Amie Goscinski
2331 Rock Spring Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050
TEL: 443-966-3852 x 1144
FAX: 443-640-1031

Communications Coordinator
Lisa Erisman
2331 Rock Spring Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050
TEL: 443-966-3852 x 1134
FAX: 443-640-1031
  Financial Director
Mary Skudzinskas
2331 Rock Spring Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050
TEL: 443-966-3852 x 1118
FAX: 443-640-1031
Bookkeeper
Susan Posluszny

2331 Rock Spring Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050
TEL: 443-966-3852 x 1149
FAX: 443-640-1031